Haines, E. v. Suchevits, M. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at 49, 56-57. Appellant stated he never intended to send a sexually explicit photo or video, but instead, was going to send “simply a picture from Thanksgiving . . . to prove that [they] were still spending . . . intimate time and time with [his] children . . . through December.” See id. at 49-50. Appellant did not deny that he sent numerous texts to Appellee, or that he used an app to bypass the block on her phone. See id. at 56-60. ____________________________________________ We note that Section 3131 of the Crimes Code criminalizes the dissemination of “a visual depiction of [a] former sexual . . . partner in a state of nudity or engaged in sexual conduct” when done so with the “intent to harass, annoy or alarm [the] former sexual . . . partner[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3131(a). 6 -5- J-A20042-21 Francis Joby Palumbo, III, a mutual friend of the parties, also testified for Appellant.