Com. v. Giordano, J. (memorandum)
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Smith, 97 A.3d 782, 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). Section 2709 of the Crimes Code provides that, “[a] person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person … engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3). Additionally, an intent to harass “may be inferred from the totality of the circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Cox, 72 A.3d 719, 721 (Pa. Super. 2013) (quotation omitted).