Com. v. Perkins, W. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Reed, 990 A.2d 1158, 1161 (Pa. 2010) (citations omitted). Under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(1)(i), when, “with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person enters a building or occupied structure . . . adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit a bodily injury crime therein” they commit burglary.