Com. v. Yannuzzi, J. (memorandum)
[…] A “sexually violent offense” is defined by SORNA as “[a]n offense specified in section 9799.14 (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) as a Tier I, Tier II[,] or Tier III sexual offense committed on or after December 20, 2012, for which -7- J-S21020-21 the individual was convicted.”4 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12. “Predatory” is defined by SORNA as “[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization.” Id.