Com. v. Yannuzzi, J. (memorandum)
[…] A “sexually violent offense” is defined by SORNA as “[a]n offense specified in section 9799.14 (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) as a Tier I, Tier II[,] or Tier III sexual offense committed on or after December 20, 2012, for which -7- J-S21020-21 the individual was convicted.”4 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12. “Predatory” is defined by SORNA as “[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization.” Id. Under Section 9799.24 of SORNA, after a defendant is convicted of a sexually violent offense but before sentencing, the trial court shall order the Sexual Offenders Assessment Board to conduct an “assessment of the individual to determine if the individual should be classified as a [SVP.]” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.24(a) and (b). In performing its assessment, the Sexual Offenders Assessment Board examines, inter alia the following: (1) Facts of the current offense, including: (i) Whether the offense involved multiple victims.