Com. v. Hill, D. (memorandum)
[…] On January 6, 2017, Appellant pled guilty to recklessly endangering another person, graded as M2, for which, on March 1, 2017, he was sentenced to three to six months’ imprisonment. This 2017 recklessly endangering another person conviction makes Appellant ineligible for the RRRI program. See Commonwealth v. Garzone, 993 A.2d 1245 (Pa. Super. 2010). In Garzone, we noted: [A]ssuming, arguendo, the RRRI is applicable to [a]ppellant’s case, [a]ppellant is not an eligible offender since he pled guilty to recklessly endangering another person. See 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 4503(3) (a defendant is an eligible offender if the “has not been found guilty of or previously convicted of or adjudicated delinquent for or an attempt or conspiracy to commit a personal injury crime as defined under section 103 of the act of November 24, 1998, [which is found at 18 P.S. § 11.11.103].”); 18 P.S. § 11.103 (defining “personal injury crime” to include those found in 18 Pa.C.S. Ch.27); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705 (setting forth the crime of recklessly endangering another person).