Mutzeck, O. v. Ayers, A. (memorandum)
[…] Appellant reasons that “[w]hile the daughter’s behavior towards her Mother is certainly rude and ill-mannered, it could not be reasonably be [sic] said to place the Mother in fear of serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily ____________________________________________ Stating: “(b) Other terms.--Terms not otherwise defined in this chapter shall have the meaning given to them in 18 Pa.C.S. (relating to crimes and offenses).” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102. 4 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301, defines “serious bodily injury” as “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 5 -5- J-A07031-21 member or organ.” Appellant’s Brief at 16. Appellant posits this is evident from the fact Appellee testified to nothing more than that Appellant can become “angry” with her and that she is “fearful” of her daughter.