In the Int. of: H.W., Appeal of: M.W. (memorandum)
[…] A: No, I don’t. N.T., 4/28/21, at 103 (emphases added). In its opinion, the trial court sets forth the undisputed evidence pertaining to Father, as we have summarized above. Trial Ct. Op. at 17-20. The court then sets forth its analysis, in sum, as follows: This Court found that Father’s continued incapacity caused the Child to be without essential parental care, control or subsistence, and the causes of the incapacity could not or would not be remedied by him, establishing grounds for termination of his parental rights. Id. at 20. While the trial court did not cite any portion of Subsection 2511(a) here, we note it paraphrased the language of Subsection (2). See 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(a)(2) (“The repeated and continued incapacity . . . of the parent has caused the child to be without essential parental care, control or subsistence necessary for his physical or mental well-being and the conditions and causes of the incapacity . . . cannot or will not be remedied by the parent.”).