In the Int. of: C.B., Appeal of: C.B. (opinion)
[…] The court determined that C.B. was in need of supervision and ordered him to serve a period of probation with conditions ____________________________________________ * Former Justice specially assigned to the Superior Court. In juvenile proceedings the final order from which a direct appeal may be taken is the order of disposition entered after the juvenile is adjudicated delinquent. See Commonwealth v. S.F., 912 A.2d 887, 888-89 (Pa. Super. 2006). 1 2 18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(d) (“Any person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense.”). The Commonwealth withdrew 99 counts of criminal use of a communication facility, 18 Pa.C.S. § 7512(a). J-A26027-20 tailored to the committed offenses.