Com. v. Moyer, D. (memorandum)
[…] However, without further specific, articulable, and objective facts in the record, we find no basis to conclude that the trial court erred in its factual and legal conclusions. Further, because the - 10 - J-A30026-19 record supports the trial court’s findings and legal conclusions, we will not disturb its ruling. See Hemingway, 192 A.3d at 129. Accordingly, we conclude that the Commonwealth has not met its burden of establishing reasonable suspicion. The Commonwealth next argues that it established probable cause to stop Appellee for a violation of 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1), which provides that “[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1). Because the Commonwealth did not argue probable cause at the suppression hearing, this argument is waived. See N.T., 2/8/19, at 17; see also Salter, 993 A.2d at 996; Pa.R.A.P. 302(a).