In the Int. of: D.R.-W., a Minor Appeal of: D.W. (opinion)
[…] In addition, while Father was scheduled for a substance abuse assessment on September 26, 2017, he failed to appear. Id. Father was arrested for a parole violation after the October 13, 2017 hearing, and was incarcerated for an unspecified period. Id. at 20. ____________________________________________ Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a)(1), a report of child abuse is “indicated” where “an investigation by the department or county agency determines that substantial evidence of the alleged abuse by a perpetrator exists….” 4 DHS filed amended dependency petitions on June 3, 2017, although the Children were already dependent. 5 -4- J-A27033-19 Additional permanency review hearings took place on January 10, 2018, and March 20, 2018. N.T., 12/12/18, at 20. Father remained noncompliant with his SCP objectives at the