Com. v. Wood, G. (memorandum)
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Smith, 97 A.3d 782, 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). In order to establish a violation of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked, section 1543(a) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides that, “[e]xcept as provided in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth after the commencement of a suspension, revocation or cancellation of the operating privilege and before the operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a -6- J-S28039-20 summary offense[.]” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a). Additionally, the Commonwealth must demonstrate that the defendant had actual notice that his license was suspended or revoked. Commonwealth v. Baer, 682 A.2d 802, 805 (Pa. Super. 1996); see also Commonwealth v.