In the Int. of: G.M.S., a Minor, Appeal of K.B. (memorandum)
[…] She had satisfied the majority of the goals the Agency required of her. Additionally, her bond with her Children is strong.” Mother’s Brief at 19. Further, Mother contends that the court’s “consideration regarding the bond between Mother in the Children was, for the most part, not existent, and - 22 - J-A22024-20 therefore, inadequate to determine whether a goal change was appropriate and in the best interest of the Children.” Id. We disagree. We review this issue for an abuse of discretion. In re R.J.T., 9 A.3d 1179, 1190 (Pa. 2010). Section 6351(f) of the Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6301, et seq., provides, in relevant part, as follows: (f) Matters to be determined at permanency hearing.— At each permanency hearing, a court shall determine all of the following: (1) The continuing necessity for and appropriateness of the placement. (2) The appropriateness, feasibility and extent of compliance with the permanency plan developed for the child. (3) The extent of progress made toward alleviating the circumstances which necessitated the original placement. (4) The appropriateness and feasibility of the current placement goal for the child. (5) The likely date by which the placement goal for the child might be achieved. (5.1) Whether reasonable efforts were made to finalize the permanency plan in effect. (6) Whether the child is safe. * * * (9) If the child has been in placement for at least 15 of the last 22 months . . . whether the county agency has filed or sought to join a petition to terminate parental rights and to identify, recruit, process and approve a qualified family to adopt the child . . . . - 23 - J-A22024-20 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(f)(1)–(6), (9). “These statutory mandates clearly place the trial court’s focus on the best interests of the child.” In re S.B., 943 A.2d 973 978 (Pa. Super. 2008) (citation omitted). “Safety, permanency, and well- being of the child must take precedence over all other considerations.” Id. (citation omitted) (emphasis in original).