Com. v. Bailey, C. (memorandum)
[…] Pa.R.Crim.P. 600(C)(2). Rule 600(A) is at issue in this case, not Rule 600(B), which relates to periods of pre-trial incarceration. 1 -8- J-A22042-20 Commonwealth v. Kearney, 92 A.3d 51, 64 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). “Because evidentiary sufficiency is a question of law, our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.” Commonwealth v. Diamond, [623 Pa. 475], 83 A.3d 119, 126 (2013) (citation omitted). Commonwealth v. Brooker, 103 A.3d 325, 330 (Pa. Super. 2014). With respect to aggravated assault, Appellant was convicted under Section 2702 (a)(4), which provides that “[a] person is guilty of aggravated assault if he . . . attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly weapon.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(4). Collier testified that Appellant came out of his apartment with the handgun at his side. N.T., Trial, 11/7/19, at 82. She walked to her car and he followed her. Id.