Com. v. Franco-Caceras, E. (memorandum)
[…] As such, the trial court properly addressed Appellant’s weight claim as challenging only his burglary conviction, and we will do the same. See Commonwealth v. Lord, 719 A.2d 306, 309 (Pa. 1998) (holding that issues not raised in 1925(b) Statement are waived). Appellant was convicted pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A § 3502(a)(4), which provides that a person commits burglary if “with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: … enters a building … in which at the time of the offense no person is present.” 1 -3- J-S65010-19 not have a broken window but when he returned to work on Monday, there was a broken window and a desk fan was missing.