Com. v. Stevens, E. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at 42-43. The Commonwealth, in calculating Appellant’s prior record score of four on the Pennsylvania Commission on Sentencing’s guideline sentence form, represented that Appellant had a prior weapons offense for receiving stolen property of a firearm and seven misdemeanor offenses in the State of Delaware.8 N.T., 11/7/19, at 11. The following dialogue occurred at the sentencing hearing: ____________________________________________ 11 Del.C §§ 1450 and 1257(b), respectively. Under Delaware law, a person is guilty of receiving stolen property of a firearm “if the person intentionally receives, retains or disposes of a firearm of another person with intent to deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so acquired.” 11 Del.C. § 1450. 8 - 24 - J-S39029-20 [Commonwealth:] [Appellant has a history of violence, resisting arrest, domestic assaults as a juvenile. He has a history of violence[.] ... [Appellant:] Your Honor, and that conviction was[,] I was a juvenile and I got charged as an adult.