Com. v. Johnson, A. (memorandum)
[…] Further, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Reese, 156 A.3d 1250, 1257-1258 (Pa.Super. 2017) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 173 A.3d 1109 (Pa. 2017). “In reviewing an appeal from a contempt order, we place great reliance on the discretion of the trial judge. We review the record to determine if the facts support the trial court’s decision and will reverse the trial court only if there is a plain abuse of discretion.” In re Arrington, 214 A.3d 703, 707 (Pa.Super. 2019) (citation omitted). Criminal contempt is codified in Section 4132, which provides, in relevant part, that the courts of the Commonwealth have the power to “impose summary punishments for contempts of court” in cases where there is “[t]he misbehavior of any person in the presence of the court, thereby obstructing the administration of justice.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(3).