Com. v. Sebastian, C. (memorandum)
[…] Forbes, 867 A.2d 1268, 1273 (Pa. Super. 2005) (stating that “[t]he weight of the evidence is exclusively for the finder of fact[,] who is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence and to determine the credibility of witnesses. An appellate court cannot substitute its judgment for that for the finder of fact.”). Moreover, it is settled that the uncorroborated testimony of a sexual assault victim, if believed, alone is sufficient to support a sex offense conviction. See Commonwealth v. Izurieta, 171 A.3d 803, 807 (Pa. Super. 2017); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 (“The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter shall be determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any other crime . . . . [and it] need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.”). Here, in convicting Appellant of the various sex crimes, the jury chose to believe the testimony of Minor Victim. Thus, Appellant is not entitled to relief. We next address Appellant’s third and fifth issues because they implicate the trial court’s evidentiary rulings.