Artillio, C. v. Artillio, T. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at 6. Appellant did not file a response. On March 10, 2020, this Court denied Appellee’s motion to quash without prejudice to re-raise the issue in her appellate brief or a new application. Order, 3/10/20. Appellee did not re-raise the issue. In any event, as we explain below, we have appellate jurisdiction. 4 -5- J-S37016-20 mandates conduct not previously mandated or permitted, and is effective before entry of the final order. Pa.R.A.P. 341(a)(4). As quoted above, Rule 311(a)(4) lists two statutory exceptions: § 3323(f) and § 3505(a). Section 3323(f) of the Domestic Relations Code states: (f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f).