Artillio, C. v. Artillio, T. (memorandum)
[…] In Appellant’s view, neither Appellee nor the trial court can establish that he violated any Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure by failing “to disclose assets to Appellee during the course of their divorce action.” Id. at 37. Appellant’s second argument in support of his second issue is that because neither party requested equitable distribution, he could not have violated Rule 1920.33 as the trial court held. Id. at 40 (contending, “[e]quitable distribution is not at issue in the instant matter, as it was never ____________________________________________ We quoted Section 3505(d) earlier, which states in relevant part, “[i]f a party fails to disclose information required by general rule of the Supreme Court,” the trial court may create a constructive trust. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3505(d). 7 - 13 - J-S37016-20 ple[d].”). Appellant asserts that he never filed an inventory such that Rule 1920.33 would be triggered.