Walker, D. v. Maffeo, M. (memorandum)
[…] Maffeo filed a response to the Walkers’ motion, and the trial court scheduled an argument for September 11, 2019. The trial court opined: During the pendency of the litigation and appeals, and knowing that he was likely obligated to pay [the Walkers] at least the $55,000[,] Maffeo transferred his title to the property, the very ____________________________________________ See 12 Pa.C.S. § 5101 (Feb. 20, 2018) (“This chapter, that was formerly cited as the [PUFTA], shall be known and may be cited as the Pennsylvania Uniform Voidable Transactions Act.”).