Frey, J. v. Gold, B. (memorandum)
[…] Super. 2017) (quotation marks, citations, and brackets omitted). To the extent that Appellants’ arguments are based upon the trial court’s findings of fact and credibility determinations, our review is limited to determining whether the findings are supported by the record. See G & G Inv’rs, LLC v. Phillips Simmons Real Estate Holdings, LLC, 183 A.3d 472, 478 (Pa. Super. 2018). “[T]his Court is not permitted to reexamine the weight and credibility determinations or substitute our judgment for that of the factfinder.” Ruthrauff, Inc. v. Ravin, Inc., 914 A.2d 880, 888 (Pa. Super. 2006). Section 8853 of the LLC Act states, in relevant part, as follows: (a) General rule.--On application by a judgment creditor of a member or transferee, a court may enter a charging order against the transferable interest of the judgment debtor for the unsatisfied amount of the judgment. … [A] charging order constitutes a lien on a judgment debtor’s transferable interest and requires the limited liability company to pay over to the person to which the charging order was issued any distribution that otherwise would be paid to the judgment debtor. (b) Available relief.--To the extent necessary to effectuate the collection of distributions pursuant to a charging order in effect under subsection (a), the court may: *** (2) make all other orders necessary to give effect to the charging order. 15 Pa.C.S.A. § 8853(a), (b). The LLC Act defines a “distribution” as -7- J-A14038-20 [a] direct or indirect transfer of money or other property or incurrence of indebtedness by a limited liability company to a person on account of a transferable interest or in the person’s capacity as a member.