Com. v. Lindsay, A. (memorandum)
[…] In considering these factors, the court should refer to the defendant’s prior criminal record, age, personal characteristics and potential for rehabilitation.” Antidormi, supra at 761 (citations and quotation marks omitted). Finally, when the trial court has been informed by a presentence investigation (“PSI”), it is presumed that the trial court is aware of and has been informed by all appropriate sentencing factors and considerations. Commonwealth v. Bullock, 170 A.3d 1109, 1126 (Pa.Super. 2017). Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c), we can vacate and remand only if we find that: (1) the court intended to sentence within the guidelines, but “applied the guidelines erroneously;” (2) a sentence was imposed within the guidelines, - 12 - J-A17001-20 “but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable;” or (3) “the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c). The instant sentence is the maximum sentence allowed by law. See Trial Court Opinion, 8/12/19, at 17. Therefore, it must be affirmed unless it is unreasonable.