N.A.-D. v. A.A.-S. (memorandum)
[…] Accordingly, because our appellate review is not hampered, we decline to find waiver. See Savoy v. Savoy, 641 A.2d 596, 598 (Pa. Super. 1994) (declining to find waiver when an appellant’s failure to comply with Rule 2116 did not impede appellate review). 2 - 12 - J-S67016-19 reasonably needed to safeguard the child.” Fatemi, 489 A.2d at 801. This Court has explained, “[b]road or nonspecific restrictions will be invalidated in favor of narrowly focused, precise restrictions that are directed toward the child’s welfare.” Id. at 802. Further, pursuant to Section 5323(e), after considering the custody factors, “if the court finds that there is an ongoing risk of harm to the child or an abused party and awards any form of custody to a party who committed the abuse or who has a household member who committed the abuse, the court shall include in the custody order safety conditions designed to protect the child or the abused party.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(e).