Com. v. Kirksey, L. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Seagraves, 103 A.3d 839, 842 (Pa. Super. 2014). Where a sentence is imposed within the guidelines, we may only reverse the trial court if we find that the circumstances of the case rendered the application of the guidelines “clearly unreasonable.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(2). Our review of the reasonableness is based upon the factors contained in 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(d), and the trial court’s consideration of the general sentencing standards contained in 42 Pa.C.S. § 9721(b). 7 See Commonwealth v. ____________________________________________ Section 9721(b) states that “the sentence imposed should call for confinement that is consistent with the protection of the public, the gravity of 7 -6- J-S05016-19 Baker, 72 A.3d 652, 663 (Pa. Super. 2013). However, “[w]e cannot re-weigh the sentencing factors and impose our judgment in the place of the sentencing court.” Commonwealth v. Macias, 968 A.2d 773, 778 (Pa. Super. 2009). Here, at sentencing, the trial court explained: Okay.