Com. v. Robinson, J. (memorandum)
[…] When reviewing a sufficiency claim, the court is required to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict winner giving the prosecution the benefit of all reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence. Commonwealth v. Stahl, 175 A.3d 301, 303-04 (Pa.Super. 2017) (citing Commonwealth v. Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa.Super. 2000)). Appellant was charged with violating 18 Pa.C.S. § 3304(a)(4), which provides: (a) he: Offense defined. A person is guilty of criminal mischief if -3- J-S72005-18 .... (4) intentionally defaces or otherwise damages tangible public property or tangible property of another with graffiti by use of any aerosol spray-paint can, broad-tipped indelible marker or similar marking device; .... (b) Grading. Criminal mischief is a felony of the third degree if the actor intentionally causes pecuniary loss in excess of $5,000, or a substantial interruption or impairment of public communication, transportation, supply of water, gas or power, or other public service. It is a misdemeanor of the second degree if the actor intentionally causes pecuniary loss in excess of $1,000, or a misdemeanor of the third degree if he intentionally or recklessly causes pecuniary loss in excess of $500 or causes a loss in excess of $150 for a violation of subsection (a)(4). Otherwise criminal mischief is a summary offense. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3304(a) and (b) (emphasis added). Appellant maintains that the Commonwealth never produced testimony, a bill, a repair estimate, or any other form of evidence that detailed the precise amount of damages sustained by Ms. Moore.