Com. v. Arias, T. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at 1041. An abuse of discretion exists where “the trial court makes not merely an error of judgment, but misapplies the law or exercises its discretion in a manifestly unreasonably way or is the result of partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill will, as shown by the evidence or the record.” Commonwealth v. Cramer, 195 A.3d 594, 603-04 (Pa.Super. 2018). A trial court has power to revoke an order of probation “upon proof of the violation of specified conditions of the probation.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b). “Upon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing, due consideration being given to the time spent serving the order of probation.” Id. Here, at the violation of probation hearing, Arias admitted that he violated the conditions of his probation. Counsel stated, “Your Honor, Mr.