Brown, J. v. Brown, W. (memorandum)
[…] We disagree as to this conclusion in that Subsection (e) provides for the exact setoff that the parties included in their MSA. However, we are compelled to examine the specific facts included in the Hearing Officer’s Report and Recommendation that form the basis for concluding that the provision in the -7- J-S40002-19 MSA “is not reasonable and is prejudicial to the children.” Hearing Officer’s Report and Recommendation (R&R) at 2. In granting Wife’s request for child support, the Hearing Officer initially recognized that Section 3105(b) of the Divorce Code provides that “[a] provision of an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances.” 23 Pa.S.C. § 3105(b).