E.G.O-R. v. D.J.R. (memorandum)
[…] He has remained current on support. Trial Court Opinion, 11/14/17, at 1-5 (some internal capitalization omitted). -5- J-A28019-18 On November 14, 2017, the trial court entered an order granting Father’s petition to modify child support and petition for special relief. As to the petition to modify child support, the trial court noted that the parties’ MSA permitted modification of Father’s child support obligation upon a showing of changed circumstances. Id. at 6; MSA, 9/2/10, at 25-26; see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105(b) (“A provision of an agreement regarding child support . . . shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances”).