In the Int. of: K.M., Appeal of: K.M. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. M.W., 614 Pa. 633, 39 A.3d 958 (2012) (remanding for the juvenile court to determine whether M.W. was in need of treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation, despite the fact that M.W. had been adjudicated delinquent in a separate case and had been committed to treatment, supervision, and rehabilitation). Moreover, we are not persuaded by the juvenile court’s suggestion that she intended to find K.M. was in need of treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation based on the following language in Section 6341(b): “[i]n the absence of evidence to the contrary, evidence of the commission of acts which constitute a felony shall be sufficient to sustain a finding that the child is in need of treatment, supervision or rehabilitation.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. 6341(b).