Com. v. McClelland, D. (opinion)
[…] See Appellant’s Brief at 19. ____________________________________________ 3 Appellant was charged and convicted of a single conspiracy offense, encompassing multiple criminal objectives, including homicide. Thus, we reverse her conviction only insofar as it contemplated homicide as a target offense. The trial court is thus permitted to resentence Appellant for her participation in a conspiracy to burglarize the victim. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 905 (a) (decreeing that conspiracy is a crime of the “same grade and degree as the most serious offense which is … an object of the conspiracy”). In the circumstances of this case, upon resentencing, Appellant’s conspiracy offense must be graded as the equivalent to the burglary offense to which she conspired. - 12 - J-A26001-18 As discussed above, this issue is without merit.