Com. v. Yoast, T. (memorandum)
[…] [Appellant] filed a pro se post-sentence motion while still represented by counsel. [The trial c]ourt conducted a Grazier hearing, and on the request of [Appellant], allowed him to proceed pro se.[1] [Appellant] then filed a timely post-sentence motion[,] which [the trial c]ourt denied. Subsequently, [Appellant] filed a timely Notice of Appeal. Trial Court Opinion, 1/17/18, at 1-4 (citations to the record omitted). Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his two convictions of summary harassment under Section 2709(a)(3) of the Crimes Code, which reads: “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3).