Mortimer, R. v. McCool, M. (memorandum)
[…] No matter what other evidence Appellant may have introduced or attempted to introduce, “[t]he operating agreement is conclusive evidence of the identity of the membership of 340 Associates.” TCO at 16; see also Exhibit P-77, Operating Agreement ¶ 1.8, Attachment 2 & Certificate of Formation. See 15 Pa.C.S. § 8815(a)(1) (“the operating agreement governs relations among the members as members and between the members and the limited liability company”).