Com. v. Bush, C. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations and quotation marks omitted). The finder of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented, and determines the credibility of the witnesses. Commonwealth v. Boyd, 73 A.3d 1269, 1274 (Pa. Super. 2013) (en banc). Additionally, the crime of firearms not to be carried without a license is set forth in 18 Pa.S.C.A. § 6106(a)(1), which provides: “any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree." The crime of carrying firearms in Philadelphia is set forth in 18 Pa.S.C.A. 6108, which provides: “No person shall carry a firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first class unless: (1) such person is licensed to carry a