M.B.F. v. E.T.F. (memorandum)
[…] (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity. (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation. (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party’s household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party. (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h). As the proponent of relocation, Mother has “the burden of establishing that the relocation will serve the best interest of the child as shown under the factors set forth in [Section 5337(h)].” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(i). Furthermore, “each party has the burden of establishing the -8- J-S25013-19 integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.” Id.