Com. v. Miller, J. (memorandum)
[…] As our holding in Kriegler explains, Section 1933 has been abrogated with respect to criminal provisions by the enactment of Section 9303. -5- J-S21028-19 Accordingly, Appellant’s reliance on Section 1933 is erroneous. Kriegler, 127 A.3d at 844. The trial court therefore did not err in convicting Appellant of both PIC and furnishing drug-free urine. Further, even if Section 1933 was not abrogated by Section 9303, we find that Sections 907 and 7509 do not “irreconcilably conflict.” 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1933 (“If the conflict between the two provisions is irreconcilable, the special provisions shall prevail and shall be construed as an exception to the general provision[.]”).