Com. v. Bailey, J. (memorandum)
[…] See Commonwealth v. Blackham, 909 A.2d 315, 320 (Pa.Super. 2006), appeal denied, 919 A.2d 954 (Pa. 2007) (“It is not for this Court to overturn omitted)). the credibility determinations of the fact-finder” (citations Therefore, we find that the trial court’s denial of appellant’s post-sentence motion as it relates to the weight of the evidence was not an abuse of discretion. - 22 - J. S66035/18 Corrupt Organizations The crime of corrupt organizations is codified at Section 911 of the Crimes Code, which provides, in relevant part: It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise’s affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity. 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 911(b)(3). It is also unlawful for a person to conspire to violate subsection (b)(3). Id. at § 911(b)(4).