Com. v. Neil, C. (memorandum)
[…] The Commonwealth’s burden may be met by wholly circumstantial evidence and any doubt about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. Additionally, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Commonwealth v. Feliciano, 67 A.3d 19, 23-24 (Pa. Super. 2013) (en banc). Section 6106 provides in relevant part: “Any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony -3- J-S65020-18 of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).