Com. v. Carter, J. (memorandum)
[…] Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a), an individual commits criminal conspiracy with another person where he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a), “[a] person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.” -4- J-S52030-19 Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a), a person is guilty of receiving stolen property “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received,