Com. v. Reed, S. (opinion)
[…] Brown, 186 A.3d 985, 990-91 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Section 3502(a)(4) states that intent to commit a person commits burglary "if, with the a crime therein, the person enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is not adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense no person is present." 18 Pa.C.S. that a § 3502(a)(4). Section 3503(a)(1)(ii) states person commits criminal trespass "if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof." 18 Pa.C.S. Neither Section 3502(a)(4) nor "building."