Com. v. Natal, A. (memorandum)
[…] The Crimes Code defines “Forcible compulsion” in relevant part as “Compulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied. . . .” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. The Crimes Code defines “Indecent contact” as “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person. Id. Furthermore, “Sexual intercourse” is defined as follows: “In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id. Generally, “a conviction for indecent assault will merge into a conviction for rape.”