Com. v. Marino, D. (dissenting memorandum)
[…] Murray, 460 Pa. 53, 331 A.2d 414 (1975) (same). Moreover, as we explained in Cook, supra, to demonstrate reasonable suspicion, an officer “must be able to point to specific and articulable facts and reasonable inferences drawn from those facts in light of the -3- J-S63042-18 officer's experience.” 558 Pa. at 57, 735 A.2d at 677 (citation omitted). Thus, in order to establish reasonable suspicion, an officer must articulate specific facts in addition to inferences based on those facts, to support his belief that criminal activity was afoot. As noted above, Section 4524(c) prohibits an individual from driving a motor vehicle “with any object or material hung from the inside rearview mirror or otherwise hung, placed or attached in such a position as to materially obstruct, obscure or impair the driver's vision through the front windshield or any manner as to constitute a safety hazard.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4524(c).