In the Interest of: M.K.H.-C., a Minor (memorandum)
[…] In re E.M., - 13 - J-S27016-18 620 A.2d at 482. Thus, we are constrained to reverse11 the trial court’s termination decrees.12 Decrees reversed.13 Jurisdiction relinquished.14 ____________________________________________ We advise the trial court that in the likely event CYS files another termination petition with regard to Mother, that, pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 2313(a) of the Adoption Act, “[t]he court shall appoint counsel to represent the child in an involuntary termination proceeding when the proceeding is being contested by one or both of the parents.” In In L.B.M., 161 A.3d 172 (Pa. 2017), a majority of our Supreme Court concluded that counsel may serve in both capacities so long as there is not conflict between a child’s legal and best interests.