Zokaites Properties v. Nickolich, N. (memorandum)
[…] However, [where] the issue . . . concerns a question of law, our scope of review is plenary. The trial court, as the finder of fact, is free to believe “all, part or none of the evidence presented.” “Issues of credibility and conflicts in evidence are for the trial court to resolve; this Court is not permitted to reexamine the weight and credibility determination or substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder.” Gamesa Energy USA, LLC v. Ten Penn Center Associates, L.P., 181 A.3d - 12 - J-S58021-18 1188, 1191-1192 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citations omitted). Section 3352 of the Vehicle Code states in pertinent part: (b) Unattended vehicle obstructing traffic.—Any police officer may remove or cause to be removed to a place of safety any unattended vehicle illegally left standing upon any highway, bridge, causeway or in any tunnel, in such position or under such circumstances as to interfere unduly with the normal movement of traffic or constitute a safety hazard. (c) Removal to garage or place of safety.—Any police officer may remove or cause to be removed to the place of business of the operator of a wrecker or to a nearby garage or other place of safety any vehicle found upon a highway under any of the following circumstances . . . . 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352(b)-(c) (emphasis added).