Com. v. Leone, P. (memorandum)
[…] G. The [t]rial [c]ourt erred in refusing to modify its sentence where the sentence was manifestly excessive. H. The [t]rial [c]ourt erred in refusing to vacate Appellant’s SVP designation. -5- J-S26037-18 I. The [t]rial [c]ourt erred in refusing to classify Appellant as a Tier I sex offender only. Brief for Appellant at 6-7. We will consider these issues in turn. Appellant first challenges the weight of the evidence to sustain his conviction of sexual abuse of children under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(b)(2) which reads as follows: (b) Photographing, videotaping, depicting on computer or filming sexual acts.— *** (2) Any person who knowingly photographs, videotapes, depicts on computer or films a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act commits an offense. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(b)(2).