Com. v. Frazier, E. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Beasley, 138 A.3d 39, 45 (Pa.Super. 2016). In deciding a sufficiency of the evidence claim, this court may not reweigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Williams, 153 A.3d 372, 375 (Pa.Super. 2016). Commonwealth v. McClellan, 178 A.3d 874, 878 (Pa.Super. 2018). Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his three convictions for Intimidation of a Witness/Victim under Section 4952 of the Crimes Code, which provides in relevant part: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to: *** (3) Withhold any testimony, information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime from any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge. *** (5) Elude, evade or ignore any request to appear or legal process summoning him to appear to testify or supply evidence.