Com. v. Brown, S. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Lilley, 978 A.2d 995, 997 (Pa. Super. 2009). Counsel’s brief, however, is defective in several respects. First, counsel merely assumes that the December 5, 2017 sentence was effective and legal without any further discussion. Second, although counsel includes several references to the standard range minimum sentences, Anders Brief at 9, the sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed following the revocation of CIP. See Commonwealth v. Cartrette, 83 A.3d 1030, 1040 (Pa. Super. 2013) (en banc); see also 204 Pa. Code § 303.1(b) (stating that “[t]he sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of the following . . . revocation of probation, intermediate punishment or parole”).