Com. v. Fortney, P. (memorandum)
[…] Fontana, 327 A.2d 154 (1974). After a review of the evidence cited above, we find that there was sufficient evidence for the jury to find that Appellant guilty of burglary and, specifically, that Appellant was present at the location of the four burglaries for which he was convicted. 2. Criminal Trespass. Appellant was convicted of criminal trespass at Counts 6, 8, 9, and 10. A person commits the offense of criminal trespass "if, knowing that he _is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured <?r occupied portion thereof." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(l)(ii). A person "break]s] into" a building or occupied structure if he "gain[s] entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access." Id § 3503(a)(3).