Com. v. Latz, C. (memorandum)
[…] See N.T., 2/3/15, at 2; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a.1)(1). Thus, as the PCRA court stated in its Opinion, by entering a guilty plea, Latz agreed to all facts necessary to support a finding of guilt, including those facts necessary to establish the grading of the offense. See PCRA Court Opinion, 10/23/17, at 3. Moreover, Latz’s sentence is below the statutory maximum. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103(2) (providing that a person may be sentenced, “[i]n the case of a felony of the second degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than ten years.”). -3- J-S13031-18 Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 5/30/2018 -4-