B.J.B. v. C.M.B. (memorandum)
[…] B.C.S., 994 A.2d. at 603-604. We disagree with Mother to the extent she contends that the court in this case did not grant shared physical custody because she and Father do not have an amicable relationship. As such, we conclude that B.C.S., supra, is inapplicable to this case. The trial court explained that the “principle request” of neither Father nor Mother is in the Children’s best interest based on the testimonial evidence. ____________________________________________ Section 5322 defines “shared physical custody” as “[t]he right of more than one individual to assume physical custody of the child, each having significant periods of physical custodial time with the child.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322. 6 - 10 - J-A26032-17 N.T., 5/2/17, at 11. In considering Section 5328(a)(1), which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party, and Section 5328(a)(8), the attempts of a parent to turn the child against the