Com. v. Muhammad, M. (memorandum)
[…] In the Interest of A.C., 763 A.2d-889, 890 (Pa.Super. 2000). A person.commits the crime of carrying a firearm without a license, 18. Pa. C.S. § 6106, if -he or she carries a concealed firearm without a license. A person violates 18. Pa. 6 c.s. § 6108, •. .:---l---~---· ,~~------ . ..:.:........: :;i.··~.:..·· ... ·.··. .. . . -~2-· which defines the crime of carrying a firearm without a license if he or she carries a "firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property" in Philadelphia unless licensed to do so or exempt from the license requirement.