Com. v. Peyatt, S. (memorandum)
[…] [These offenses include: rape, statutory sexual assault, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, sexual assault, institutional sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault, and indecent exposure.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318(a)(1). The statute defines “contact” as “direct or indirect contact or communication by any means, method or device, including contact or communication in person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318. Here, appellant contends that the in-person contact that appellant had with the victim falls outside of the parameters of the statute’s intent because appellant did not engage the victim in conversation so as to entice her to be - 13 - J. S63042/17 in appellant’s home at the